News

Star Galleria continues great form
12 March 2018
Star Galleria continues great form

Star Galleria continued his great vein of form with an impressive win in the Group Two City Of Auckland FFA at Alexandra Park last Friday night.

Princess Tiffany wins Delightful Lady Classic
12 March 2018
Princess Tiffany wins Delightful Lady Classic

Princess Tiffany (Art Major) led home an Alabar sired trifecta in the Group 2 Delightful Lady Classic at Alexandra Park.

A Rocknroll Dance and Art Major sire new Group 1 winners
9 March 2018
A Rocknroll Dance and Art Major sire new Group 1 winners

Its Rock And Roll and Soho Interceptor scored Group 1 wins for their respective sires A Rocknroll Dance and Art Major at Gloucester Park last Friday night.

My Field Marshal rewrites the record books
1 March 2018
My Field Marshal rewrites the record books

My Field Marshal made history when winning the Group 1 Miracle Mile.

Daughter of Rock N Roll Heaven wins NSW Oaks
1 March 2018
Daughter of Rock N Roll Heaven wins NSW Oaks

Shez All Rock is the latest Group 1 winner for her sire Rock N Roll Heaven after her victory in the $200,000 John Gibson Memorial NSW Oaks.

College Chapel very impressive
1 March 2018
College Chapel very impressive

College Chapel scored perhaps the most impressive win by a two year old of the season when taking out the Group Three NSW Sapling Stakes on Saturday night.

Son of Rock N Roll Heaven becomes fastest Australian bred
20 February 2018
Son of Rock N Roll Heaven becomes fastest Australian bred

Anything For Love soared into the record books when becoming the latest Group 1 winner for his sire Rock N Roll Heaven.

Lauriston's $160k filly breaks APG record
6 February 2018
Lauriston's $160k filly breaks APG record

A regally bred filly from the Lauriston Bloodstock operation set a new fillies’ record at the Melbourne Australian Pacing Gold Sale today.

Heaven Rocks wins Ballarat Cup
22 January 2018
Heaven Rocks wins Ballarat Cup

Heaven Rocks added another Group 1 win to his résumé with victory in the Ballarat Cup on Saturday night.

Lumineer continues win streak; Derby next
21 January 2018
Lumineer continues win streak; Derby next

Lumineer captured the fastest heat of the Victoria Derby to maintain his perfect record.

Art Major staying Down Under
19 January 2018
Art Major staying Down Under

We’re thrilled to announce that we’ve completed an agreement with Blue Chip Farms and the Art Major Syndicate that will allow Art Major to permanently stay in Australia.

Shining new winner for Auckland Reactor
27 December 2017
Shining new winner for Auckland Reactor

Shining Oro is the latest impressive winner for Auckland Reactor after she scorched to victory at Bendigo on Saturday night.

New Group 1 winner for Shadow Play
27 December 2017
New Group 1 winner for Shadow Play

Shadow Play's latest Group One winner is slightly different to his others, this time it is a trotter!

Macey Jayde wins Gold Chalice
27 December 2017
Macey Jayde wins Gold Chalice

Macey Jayde showcased her talent with a win in the Group Three Alabar Gold Chalice at Melton on Friday night.

Vincent wins Cambridge Futurity Stakes
27 December 2017
Vincent wins Cambridge Futurity Stakes

Vincent qualified for the Chariots Of Fire with an imposing win in the Group Two Cambridge Futurity Stakes.